Back to uswars.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

uswars.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Protected Media LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Project Agora Ltd
Semasio GmbH
FRVR Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
emetriq GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Kameleoon SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Powerspace
Tapjoy, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adlane LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Nexx360
PulsePoint, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
AdView
ID5 Technology Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Sportradar AG
iProspect GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Blingby LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
adsquare GmbH
Delta Projects AB
AddApptr GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Allegro.pl
Resono B.V.
Objective Partners BV
TripleLift, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ADventori SAS
Audience Network
dpa-infocom GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
OneTag Limited
Realytics
umlaut communication gmbh
MNTN
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Relevant Digital Oy
Showheroes SE
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MiQ
ViewPay
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Yahoo EMEA Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Playrcart Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sift Media, Inc
TOPBOX Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Better Banners A/S
SpringServe, LLC
Dianomi PLC
admetrics GmbH
Dynata LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADSTOURS SAS
Jellyfish France
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Epsilon
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Unblockia SL
Aptivio Inc
OpenX
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
Justpremium BV
Unruly Group Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
PML Innovative Media
The ADEX GmbH
adhood.com
NEURAL.ONE
adnanny.com SLU
PRECISO SRL
Terminus Software Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
: Tappx
Dataseat Ltd
adQuery
Apester Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Widespace AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
WebAds B.V
Smile Wanted Group
MEDIAMETRIE
Publisher First, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
twiago GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
MGID Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
remerge GmbH
Adhese
Kwanko
YouGov
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
BILENDI SA
travel audience GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Mars Media Group
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ShowHeroes SRL
Knorex
Dentsu London Limited
Amnet GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Betgenius Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Liveintent Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
TargetVideo GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
McCann Discipline LTD
zeotap GmbH
GfK SE
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Truvid Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Opti Digital SAS
plista GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Between Exchange
1plusX AG
Weborama
Cluep LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Kargo Global Inc.
Passendo Aps
Notify
optimise-it GmbH
Permutive Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
diva-e products
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Hybrid Theory
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Media16 ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Nubo LTD
TX Group AG
Ensighten
netzeffekt GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Brandcom.inc AS
SpearAd GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
Google Advertising Products
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Hubvisor
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
OnProspects Ltd
Teemo SA
Cavai AS & UK
Roq.ad Inc.
Browsi
Admixer EU GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
NEXD
agof studies
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Digital East GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
RevX
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
CAKE Software, Inc.
INNITY
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AerServ LLC
Fandom, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
BRICKS
Bidstack Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ETARGET SE
SmartyAds Inc.
Media Square
lead alliance GmbH
33Across
Solution coupons
Skoiy
Taboola Europe Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Nano Interactive GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
ONEcount
Vidazoo Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Zeta Global
Pinpoll GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Maximus Live LLC
BidBerry SRL
Pure Local Media GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
GADSME
Tangoo S.R.L.
Evorra Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Deutsche Post AG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Prebid.org
Spoods GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blis Media Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Smart Adserver
Alphalyr SAS
glomex GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Teads
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Pexi B.V.
Octaive Ltd.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Gemius SA
Signal Digital Inc.
ADMAX
YOC AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
YieldLift LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Arkeero
TMT Digital Inc
Bannerflow AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Synkd Ltd.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Reveal Mobile Inc
AirGrid LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Disqus
WhatRocks Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
GP One GmbH
AAX LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Criteo SA
NEORY GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
FeedAd GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
The Procter & Gamble Company
Improve Digital
Footballco Media Limited
Playhill Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Smartclip Hispania SL
Clinch Labs LTD
PubMatic, Inc.
Baidu USA
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Yieldlab AG
Hivestack Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Traffective GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Permodo GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
A.Mob
Exactag GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Magnite, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
EXADS
Insticator, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
BritePool Inc
Parrable, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
152 Media LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Smaato, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
TV Scientific Inc
Adform
SunMedia
Dailymotion SA
Automattic Ads
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kubient Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
OpenWeb LTD
Strossle International AB
AuDigent
Commanders Act
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Kochava Inc.
eBay Inc
Njuice AB
AdsWizz Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BusinessClick
Eskimi
Outbrain UK Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Publicis Media GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
vitrado GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Kairion GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
RDandX Group DMCC
Doceree UK Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Upwave Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Aniview LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
Kairos Fire
AudienceRun corp
Pelmorex Corp.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Readpeak Oy
SoundCast
ADSOCY
Blue Media Services LTDA
NextRoll, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Converge-Digital
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Ogury Ltd.
OneFootball GmbH
Brid Video DOO
LiveRamp, Inc.
MyTraffic
MISSENA
SITU8ED SA
Experian Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sublime
Adsonica
Mars Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TabMo SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Madington
Arcspire Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Viznet
digitalAudience
Amazon Advertising
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Teroa S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
IPONWEB GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Blue Billywig BV
NoBid, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Kertil Iberia SL
Innovid Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adomik
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Ezoic Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
The Trade Desk
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adventure Media
BidTheatre AB
ADFI MEDIA SL
Epom Ltd.
Goldbach Group AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Impact+
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Ingenious Technologies AG
Placense Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Ermes
Habu
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adnami Aps
AUDIOMOB LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Unruly Group LLC
Realeyes OU
SheMedia, LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Bababam
MediaMath, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Cookie Market LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Jaduda GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Wizaly
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Ve Global UK Limited
Acxiom
Arpeely Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Optomaton UG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Converto AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Vidstart LTD
REMAILME
Fyber
PROXISTORE
BEINTOO SPA
Clipr
Sonobi, Inc
Fido S.r.l
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ziff Davis LLC
Arrivalist Co
C WIRE AG
Seven Technologies S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Seenthis AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Contact Impact GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Cint AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
OnAudience Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Exit Bee Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
IVO Media Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Mediakeys Platform
ADRENALEAD
digidip GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Triple13 Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Solocal
Adikteev
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Smart Traffik
Localsensor B.V.
Covatic Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Platform161 B.V.
ADUX
Celtra, Inc.
Threedium
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Jampp LTD
RevJet
MobileFuse LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Skaze
Advisible AB
Adloox SA
Rezonence Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Kayzen
ADWAYS SAS
Adpone SL
Bannernow, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Pixalate, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Zoomd Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Salestring ApS
ad6media
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdDefend GmbH
BeOp
Wagawin GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
adality GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
zillian sa
DIGITEKA Technologies
Factor Eleven GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Adnuntius AS
HUMAN
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ARKHEUS
Unacast Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Gamned
Neodata Group srl
uppr GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Smartology Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
AdQuiver Media SL
Underdog Media LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adkernel LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
GeoEdge
HUAWEI Ads
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
One Planet Only
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Golden Bees
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AntVoice
Brand Advance Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Digital Squad
CIBLECLIC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Audience Solutions S.A.
StackAdapt
The Reach Group GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Welect GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Sirdata
ADITION technologies GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Teavaro
Airnow Media Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Effiliation / Effinity
Dentsu Denmark A/S
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Blue
mediarithmics SAS
Pubfinity LLC
belboon GmbH
RTB House S.A.
3Q nexx GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Impactify
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Publica LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Confiant Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
DynAdmic
Ad Alliance GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adssets AB
Keymantics
Online Solution
Dentsu Italia SpA
M32 Connect Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
INVIBES GROUP
GlobalWebIndex
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Imonomy
Konodrac S.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Quantcast
SelectMedia International LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Norstat AS
video intelligence AG
Adtelligent Inc.
Query Click Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Telecoming S.A.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
audio content & control GmbH
Audienzz AG
Webgains GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Novatiq limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Gamesight Inc
Hyper LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
Content Ignite
A Million Ads Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Samsung Ads
Pressboard Media Inc
Xandr, Inc.
mainADV Srl
AWIN AG
Sirdata Cookieless
AcuityAds Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Stream Eye OOD
Luna Media Group LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
iPROM
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
VECTAURY
Cuebiq
Next Media SRL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
adWMG
Persona.ly
Beachfront Media LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Extreme Reach, Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Adxperience SAS
On Device Research Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/uswars.net/annualRequestSummary regarding uswars.net