Back to uswars.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

uswars.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adikteev
Hybrid Theory
42 Ads GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Aptivio Inc
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Ingenious Technologies AG
OnProspects Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Good-Loop Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Seenthis AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Media Square
HUAWEI Ads
Showheroes SE
Teemo SA
Oracle Data Cloud
SheMedia, LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Livewrapped AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Opinary GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Spotible
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adloox SA
digitalAudience
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
MindTake Research GmbH
Permutive Limited
Meetrics GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
DNA-I.COM
Revcontent, LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Criteo SA
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Skoiy
lead alliance GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Mars Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
Trinity Audio
Clever Advertising, Lda.
ADventori SAS
admetrics GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Rapid Performance GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Vibrant Media Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Acxiom
Strossle International AB
Mintegral international limited
video intelligence AG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Smart Traffik
Opti Digital SAS
zeotap GmbH
Arkeero
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Blue
Ve Global UK Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Flashtalking, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Keymantics
Mobfox US LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Radio Net Media Limited
zillian sa
Cloud Technologies S.A.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Jellyfish France
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
PubWise, LLLP
DIGITEKA Technologies
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Cuebiq
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Solocal
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
PML Innovative Media
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Persona.ly
Xandr, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Baidu USA
Localsensor B.V.
adality GmbH
Nubo LTD
Platform161 B.V.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The Reach Group GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
TargetVideo GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Cint AB
jsdelivr.com
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Alphalyr SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
MNTN
Converto AG
audio content & control GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SpotX, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Experian Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
GeistM Technologies LTD
Goldbach Group AG
SITU8ED SA
Kwanko
uppr GmbH
Adform
Bombora Inc.
AerServ LLC
Near Pte Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Kayzen
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Resolution Media München GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Content Ignite
adnanny.com SLU
advanced store GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Terminus Software Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Taboola Europe Limited
remerge GmbH
Readpeak Oy
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
RDandX Group DMCC
ScaleMonk Inc.
TX Group AG
GADSME
adrule mobile GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Gamoshi Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Demandbase, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
wetter.com GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
RevJet
Adverty AB (publ)
Bring! Labs AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Sojern, Inc.
DynAdmic
Discover-Tech ltd
Advisible AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED
United Internet Media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Piano Software Inc
B2B Media Group EMEA
Pubfinity LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
BRICKS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adtube AS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Scene Stealer Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Adnami Aps
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
GroupM UK Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Squared SAS
AudienceRun corp
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adhood.com
Yieldlove GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SpearAd GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
appTV Ltd.
Resono B.V.
Footballco Media Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Jampp LTD
Addrelevance
Index Exchange, Inc.
1plusX AG
Comcast International France SAS
Mindlytix SAS
adQuery
ShareThis, Inc
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Nexx360
Exit Bee Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Comscore B.V.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Monet Engine Inc
ad6media
Arrivalist Co
Caroda s.r.o.
Teads
Bannerflow AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Imonomy
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
PixFuture Media Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Sirdata
Golden Bees
Octaive Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
Vidazoo Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Goodeed
Quality Media Network GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Allegro.pl
Jivox Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Commanders Act
BeOp
Appier PTE Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
The MediaGrid Inc.
Objective Partners BV
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Dynata LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Realeyes OU
Powerspace
Tangoo Srl
Playrcart Limited
Bucksense Inc
Fusio by S4M
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mobsuccess
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BusinessClick
Dataseat Ltd
adbility media GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
PROXISTORE
Samsung Ads
AdQuiver Media SL
Sirdata Cookieless
Venatus Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
AdDefend GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Parrable, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
LoopMe Limited
Weborama
FeedAd GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
AWIN AG
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
YieldLift LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
: Tappx
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Clipr
Maximus Live LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Confiant Inc.
Smart Adserver
Semasio GmbH
Placense Ltd
AdView
Mobility-Ads GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Viznet
The Trade Desk
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
eBay Inc
Ermes
NoBid, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Adlane LTD
White Ops, Inc.
Online Solution
Vidstart LTD
Epsilon
Simplifi Holdings Inc
YOC AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Improve Digital BV
Prebid.org
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
33Across
Clipcentric, Inc.
Wizaly
Nativo, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
digidip GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
MyTraffic
MEDIAMETRIE
Ad Alliance GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
VECTAURY
travel audience GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Notify
Disqus
TypeA Holdings Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Smartology Limited
RevX
Skaze
Rezonence Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Fido S.r.l
TabMo SAS
Passendo Aps
Sportradar AG
Fandom, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Gemius SA
Madington
Cavai AS & UK
BEINTOO SPA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Paypersale.ru
iProspect GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
plista GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Fifty Technology Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Zeta Global
Digital East GmbH
Blingby LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
adsquare GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SpringServe, LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Sublime
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Optomaton UG
Exactag GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
MGID Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Pinpoll GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Axonix LTD
adWMG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ViewPay
Underdog Media LLC
Converge-Digital
iPROM
vitrado GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Bidstack Limited
Kubient Inc.
Publica LLC
ETARGET SE
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SYNC
Ogury Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Amazon Advertising
Stream Eye OOD
CIBLECLIC
AntVoice
Smadex SL
mediarithmics SAS
Adludio Ltd.
Click Tech Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ONEcount
Avocet Systems Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Gamned
HyperTV Inc.
Upwave Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Epom Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
A.Mob
Mobile Professionals BV
Impactify
SoundCast
SmartFrame Technologies
MiQ
Sonobi, Inc
Triple13 Ltd
ADSOCY
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Project Agora Ltd
INNITY
Adhese
BILENDI SA
Between Exchange
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Sift Media, Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
diva-e products
ADITION technologies AG
mainADV Srl
Cookie Market LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Audiencerate LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Justpremium BV
Amobee Inc.
Telaria SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Next Media SRL
GfK SE
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MobileFuse LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
IQM CORPORATION
Digital Squad
glomex GmbH
AAX LLC
Adxperience SAS
ADRENALEAD
The ADEX GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
numberly
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
Threedium
Habu
Collective Europe Ltd.
Inskin Media LTD
Ziff Davis LLC
Automattic Ads
The Procter & Gamble Company
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Viralize SRL
Kochava Inc.
GP One GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Videobyte Inc
Widespace AB
Neodata Group srl
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
GeoEdge
On Device Research Limited
Welect GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
NEXD
Digiseg ApS
Adnuntius AS
Traffective GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Yieldlab AG
Adssets AB
Google Advertising Products
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sparklit Networks Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Signal Digital Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Consumable, Inc.
agof studies
Solution coupons
Mediascore mbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Audienzz AG
EASYmedia GmbH
Apester Ltd
Media16 ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adkernel LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
ADUX
SunMedia
Better Banners A/S
ARKHEUS
Brand Advance Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mediakeys Platform
Spotad
BidTheatre AB
Admixer EU GmbH
BLIINK SAS
ID5 Technology SAS
BritePool Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Impact+
Realytics
Unruly Group LLC
Fyber
Kiosked Ltd
GeoProve
Mobkoi Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
respondi AG
Quantcast International Limited
Roku Advertising Services
LifeStreet Corporation
One Tech Group GmbH
Kairos Fire
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Dugout Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Hivestack Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
BidBerry SRL
YouGov
Publisher First, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Knorex
AddApptr GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
WebAds B.V
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Aniview LTD
Somplo Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Permodo GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
twiago GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
OpenX
EMX Digital LLC
Nielsen LLC
BSmartData GmbH
OneTag Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
AuDigent
SelectMedia International LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Roq.ad Inc.
StackAdapt
Adsolutions BV
3Q nexx GmbH
Audience Network
ADSTOURS SAS
N Technologies Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Betgenius Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
MISSENA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Telaria, Inc
JS Web Production
BidMachine Inc.
belboon GmbH
Norstat AS
Timehop, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SPEAKOL DMCC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Smaato, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Ensighten
AdColony, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Cluep LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Kairion GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Wagawin GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Dailymotion SA
Blue Billywig BV
Mars Media Group
INIS sp. zo.o.
1Agency
One Planet Only
Adverticum cPlc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Telecoming S.A.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Spoods GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
A Million Ads Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Innovid Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Triapodi Ltd.
Browsi
INFOnline GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/uswars.net/annualRequestSummary regarding uswars.net