Back to uswars.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

uswars.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
video intelligence AG
Comcast International France SAS
mainADV Srl
Arkeero
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
The Trade Desk
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Inspired Mobile Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ARMIS SAS
SheMedia, LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Epom Ltd.
AWIN AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Publicis Media GmbH
Audiens S.r.l.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Epsilon
OpenX
Showheroes SE
Pulse Innovations Limited
Cavai AS & UK
adbility media GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LEESTEN INC
jsdelivr.com
Comscore B.V.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
1Agency
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
NOW GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Next Media SRL
DynAdmic
Pubfinity LLC
ADventori SAS
admetrics GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Amnet GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Pexi B.V.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GRAPHINIUM
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
uppr GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AerServ LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adhese
Adnami Aps
MobileFuse LLC
Telaria SAS
emetriq GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Sublime
Keymantics
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smart Adserver
GumGum, Inc.
Adform
Noster Finance S.L.
iPROM
Opti Digital SAS
Resolution Media München GmbH
Experian Limited
appTV Ltd.
Zemanta, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AirNow Video Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADYOULIKE SA
BusinessClick
Clinch Labs LTD
Solution coupons
Underdog Media LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Jampp LTD
One Planet Only
adQuery
PubMatic, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Kairos Fire
Cint AB
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Remixd Media, Inc.
Criteo SA
plista GmbH
A.Mob
Brave People Ltd.
Ve Global UK Limited
BidBerry SRL
NEXD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Welect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Blue
Ingenious Technologies AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Mintegral international limited
Parrable, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
M32 Connect Inc
Confiant Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Videobyte Inc
Automattic Ads
Kayzen
Snapupp Technologies SL
Threedium
Placense Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Amobee Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Konodrac S.L.
TX Group AG
remerge GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Timehop, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Teemo SA
Nubo LTD
Media Square
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Axonix LTD
Nielsen LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
TAPTAP Digital SL
Bannernow, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
respondi AG
Mobkoi Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
agof studies
Admixer EU GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Habu
Dugout Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
PowerLinks Media Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Imonomy
AAX LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Zoomd Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
ADITION technologies AG
Fusio by S4M
Radio Net Media Limited
Acxiom
Viralize SRL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Objective Partners BV
diva-e products
Sharethrough, Inc
Dynata LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Axiom Media Connect
Paypersale.ru
CIBLECLIC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MindTake Research GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
HyperTV Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Samsung Ads
Mobile Professionals BV
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
GlobalWebIndex
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
GeoProve
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
On Device Research Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SunMedia
Frameplay Corporation
Aniview LTD
ARKHEUS
A Million Ads Ltd
SpotX, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Digital East GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Audience Network
3Q nexx GmbH
Nexx360
Jivox Corporation
Signal Digital Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blue Billywig BV
SelectMedia International LTD
adWMG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Samba TV UK Limited
STRIATUM SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Impact+
MARKETPERF CORP
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Arcspire Limited
Audiencerate LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mediakeys Platform
Discover-Tech ltd
RTB House S.A.
MGID Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Orion Semantics
AcuityAds Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Disqus
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
The Kantar Group Limited
Vidstart LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Widespace AB
33Across
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Kairion GmbH
Powerspace
Skaze
Appier PTE Ltd
Mars Media Group
vitrado GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
ad6media
Opinary GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Mediascore mbH
Persona.ly
AddApptr GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Gamned
Weborama
Yieldlove GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Captify Technologies Limited
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Duration Media, LLC.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
JS Web Production
Quantcast International Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Clipr
Goodeed
Outbrain UK Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
VGI CTV, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Cuebiq
SpringServe, LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Brid Video DOO
NextRoll, Inc.
Gemius SA
Ziff Davis LLC
AdMaxim Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Realeyes OU
PRECISO SRL
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Sonobi, Inc
Readpeak Oy
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SmartFrame Technologies
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
UberMedia, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Blis Media Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
SYNC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Squared SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Hivestack Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Passendo Aps
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ensighten
ADman Interactive SLU
Unruly Group Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Betgenius Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
AuDigent
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Semasio GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
belboon GmbH
Media16 ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Wizaly
Qriously Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Kwanko
BidTheatre AB
Optomaton UG
BLIINK SAS
TabMo SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Crimtan Holdings Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
StackAdapt
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Mindlytix SAS
district m inc.
Delta Projects AB
Seenthis AB
digidip GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
NEORY GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ADRENALEAD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
RevJet
Cluep LLC
SpearAd GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
INNITY
Goldbach Group AG
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Shopalyst Inc
Norstat AS
Blingby LLC
Webgains GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AdsWizz Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
GADSME
Sparklit Networks Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Zeta Global
SITU8ED SA
Fifty Technology Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobsuccess
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ADUX
Cxense ASA
adhood.com
Gamoshi Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Nativo, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Platform161 B.V.
Ogury Ltd.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
Jaduda GmbH
numberly
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Impactify
WhatRocks Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Strossle International AB
Spotible
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Notify
Delidatax SL
Truvid Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Taboola Europe Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Next Media
wetter.com GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Roku Advertising Services
OpenWeb LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Amazon Advertising
Addrelevance
Teads
Adsolutions BV
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Yieldlab AG
Smartology Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Telaria, Inc
1plusX AG
Converge-Digital
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
travel audience GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Jellyfish France
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Ermes
Livewrapped AB
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Dianomi ltd
Advisible AB
INFOnline GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Madington
: Tappx
MISSENA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Happydemics
XChange by SFBX®
YouGov
Triple13 Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Knorex
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
glomex GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
INIS sp. zo.o.
PML Innovative Media
Luna Media Group LLC
adsquare GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
YieldLift LLC
Better Banners A/S
GP One GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Converto AG
IQM CORPORATION
MADVERTISE MEDIA
VECTAURY
Beachfront Media LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
GeoEdge
Adikteev
mediarithmics SAS
Trinity Audio
One Tech Group GmbH
Sportradar AG
Digiseg ApS
Protected Media LTD
BritePool Inc
Revcontent, LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Commanders Act
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Traffective GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
PROXISTORE
KUPONA GmbH
SoundCast
DistroScale, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
adnanny.com SLU
PixFuture Media Inc.
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Rich Audience Technologies SL
BidMachine Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
adality GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Tapad, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dailymotion SA
Kiosked Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Affle International
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Oracle Data Cloud
Wagawin GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smadex SL
Pelmorex Corp.
EMX Digital LLC
Apester Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Between Exchange
Adxperience SAS
ShareThis, Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adssets AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Prebid.org
eBay Inc
Adloox SA
EASYmedia GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
DAZN Media Services Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Online Solution
MEDIAMETRIE
Vibrant Media Limited
Xandr, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Adpone SL
42 Ads GmbH
ETARGET SE
Browsi
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Permutive Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Sift Media, Inc
digitalAudience
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ViewPay
Adtube AS
Publica LLC
Spoods GmbH
MiQ
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Reach Media GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Spotad
Solocal
audio content & control GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
YOC AG
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Onfocus (Adagio)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Content Ignite
Sirdata
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Golden Bees
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AudienceProject Aps
The Ozone Project Limited
Hybrid Theory
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
AntVoice
McCann Discipline LTD
Smile Wanted Group
IVO Media Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Bombora Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Fyber
Effiliation / Effinity
BeOp
Pinpoll GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
INVIDI technologies AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Bucksense Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
HUAWEI Ads
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Digital Squad
Stream Eye OOD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AirGrid LTD
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Steel House, Inc.
GfK SE
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Nano Interactive GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ADSOCY
Velocity Made Good LLC
Bidstack Limited
Smart Traffik
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/uswars.net/annualRequestSummary regarding uswars.net